Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 12/6/2022

At POREMBA ("we", "us", or "our"), the privacy of our visitors is extremely important. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of personal information that is received, collected and how it is used. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by POREMBA, through the website located at https://poremba.com.

Information We Collect

We collect several types of personal information from users, including:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Social Media Profile information (e.g. from Connect with Facebook, Sign In With Twitter)
  • Others

How We Use Your Information

We use the collected information for various purposes, such as:

  • To provide, maintain and improve our services
  • To communicate with you and send you important notices
  • To personalize and improve your experience on our website
  • To administer and manage our services
  • To comply with our legal obligations
  • For other purposes that we disclose to you when collecting your information

Analytics

We use third-party analytics tools, such as Google Analytics, Matomo Analytics, Statcounter, Mixpanel, Firebase, Clicky, Flurry Analytics, Unity Analytics and others, to help us measure traffic and usage trends for our website. These tools collect information sent by your device or our website, which helps us improve our services. We collect and use this analytics information with other information that is not personally identifiable.

Advertising

We use various third-party advertising partners, such as Google Ads (AdSense), Bing Ads, InMobi, StartApp, AdButler, Flurry, MoPub, AdColony, Vungle, Unity Ads, AdMob by Google, AppLovin, and others, to display advertisements on our website. These advertisements may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect information about your online activities and interests, so that they can provide targeted advertisements that are more relevant to you.

Email Marketing

We may use third-party email marketing services, such as Mailchimp, AWeber, Constant Contact, GetResponse and others, to send emails to users who have opted-in to receive them. You can unsubscribe from our emails at any time by clicking the "unsubscribe" link in the email or by contacting us at https://poremba.com/contact.

Third-Party Providers

We may use various third-party services and providers to help improve our services and enhance your experience on our website. Some of the third-party providers we use include Invisible reCAPTCHA, Google Places, Mouseflow, and FreshDesk.

Remarketing Services

We may use remarketing services, such as Google Ads (AdWords), Facebook, Pinterest, Perfect Audience, Twitter, Bing Ads, AdRoll, AppNexus, to advertise our business on third-party websites. These remarketing services will display ads that are tailored to your interests, based on your past visits to our website.

CCPA, CPRA, and CalOPPA

We comply with the requirements of the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA), and the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA), by giving California residents the following privacy rights:

  • The right to know what personal information is being collected about you
  • The right to know whether your personal information is sold or disclosed and to whom
  • The right to say no to the sale of your personal information
  • The right to access your personal information
  • The right to delete your personal information
  • The right to equal service and price, even if you exercise your privacy rights

If you are a California resident and would like to exercise any of your rights under the CCPA, CPRA, or CalOPPA, please contact us at https://poremba.com/contact.

GDPR

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) or European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your personal information. Your rights under GDPR include:

  • The right to access, update or delete your personal information
  • The right of rectification - you have the right to have your information corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete
  • The right to object - you have the right to object to our processing of your personal information
  • The right of restriction - you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information
  • The right to data portability - you have the right to be provided with a copy of your personal information in a structured, machine-readable, and commonly used format
  • The right to withdraw consent - you have the right to withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal information at any time

If you would like to exercise any of your rights under GDPR, please contact us at https://poremba.com/contact.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us by visiting our contact page on our website at https://poremba.com/contact.

© 2023 POREMBA. All rights reserved.